Los Tres Amigos
Los Tres Amigos – photo 1
Los Tres Amigos – photo 2
Los Tres Amigos – photo 3
Los Tres Amigos – photo 4
Los Tres Amigos – photo 5

Mexican RestaurantHuntsville, AL

Los Tres Amigos – Huntsville, AL

Closed · opens 9:30 AM $10–20 311 reviews online

Opening hours

Closed · opens 9:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Los Tres Amigos
Monday9:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday9:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday10:40 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday9:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday9:30 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Huntsville: 1:26 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (256) 213-7112 to confirm.

Location & directions

3109 Drake Ave SW
Huntsville, AL 35805

About Los Tres Amigos

Located at 3109 Drake Ave SW in Huntsville, Alabama, Los Tres Amigos is a Mexican restaurant. Our Huntsville guide covers 314 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. Prices are affordable ($10–20 per person).

Los Tres Amigos is open 7 days a week, usually 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Guests can choose from 10 menu items. Listed prices range from $3.25 to $8.99, with a typical item around $4.99. Menu highlights include 1/2 Chicken, 3 Chicken Tacos, and 1/4 Chicken.

Service options include takeout and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Offerings include comfort food, healthy options, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (256) 213-7112 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
3109 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Menu
10 items · $3.25–$8.99
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Los Tres Amigos – photo 1 Los Tres Amigos – photo 2 Los Tres Amigos – photo 3 Los Tres Amigos – photo 4 Los Tres Amigos – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Los Tres Amigos? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Los Tres Amigos's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 10:40 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Los Tres Amigos open on Sunday?

Yes, Los Tres Amigos is open on Sundays: 9:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Los Tres Amigos located?

Los Tres Amigos is located at 3109 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805.

What is the phone number of Los Tres Amigos?

You can call Los Tres Amigos at (256) 213-7112.

Does Los Tres Amigos offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Los Tres Amigos, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Los Tres Amigos?

The typical price range at Los Tres Amigos is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $3.25 to $8.99.

Does Los Tres Amigos take reservations?

Yes, Los Tres Amigos accepts reservations.

Is Los Tres Amigos wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Huntsville